Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Income and Poverty - Personal income by source
(2019)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Net Earnings
Rank
Net EarningsDividends, interest and rentTransfer Payments
New Jersey168.1%18.0%13.9%
New Hampshire267.8%17.2%15.0%
Texas367.7%17.6%14.7%
Maryland466.4%19.6%14.0%
Massachusetts565.6%20.5%14.0%
Tennessee665.2%14.8%19.9%
Utah765.1%22.2%12.7%
Colorado865.0%22.1%12.9%
Virginia964.9%21.1%14.0%
Georgia1064.8%18.4%16.8%
Illinois1164.7%20.2%15.1%
Connecticut1264.7%22.1%13.1%
Kansas1364.7%19.5%15.9%
Indiana1464.5%16.2%19.3%
Minnesota1564.5%19.6%15.9%
Nebraska1664.3%20.2%15.5%
California1763.9%21.9%14.2%
North Dakota1863.9%21.7%14.5%
Alaska1963.7%19.0%17.3%
Washington2063.5%22.7%13.8%
Wisconsin2163.3%19.3%17.4%
Ohio2263.1%17.4%19.4%
Hawaii2363.0%21.3%15.7%
Iowa2463.0%19.2%17.8%
Pennsylvania2563.0%17.7%19.4%
Rhode Island2662.4%17.9%19.7%
Oklahoma2761.9%18.7%19.5%
New York2861.9%21.7%16.5%
North Carolina2961.9%18.6%19.5%
Missouri3061.2%19.0%19.7%
Michigan3161.0%17.9%21.1%
Delaware3260.7%18.4%20.9%
Arizona3360.4%19.7%19.8%
South Dakota3460.3%24.0%15.7%
Louisiana3560.2%17.9%21.9%
Oregon3660.0%21.1%18.9%
Vermont3759.4%20.2%20.4%
Idaho3859.4%22.3%18.2%
Maine3959.3%18.6%22.1%
South Carolina4059.1%19.0%21.8%
Kentucky4159.1%16.9%24.1%
Nevada4258.9%24.5%16.7%
Alabama4358.6%18.0%23.3%
Mississippi4457.5%16.1%26.5%
New Mexico4557.1%19.1%23.8%
Wyoming4656.8%29.2%14.0%
West Virginia4756.4%15.2%28.4%
Montana4855.3%25.1%19.6%
Florida4953.1%27.7%19.2%
Arkansas5052.4%24.2%23.4%





Source: 1969-2019: Bureau of Economic Analysis, Regional Economic Data, Local Area Personal Income, Table CA05, (http://www.bea.gov/iTable/iTable.cfm?ReqID=70&step=1); DATE LAST UPDATED: November 20, 2020.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com