Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Income and Poverty - Personal income by source
(2019)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Net Earnings
Rank
Net EarningsDividends, interest and rentTransfer Payments
Gooding172.0%13.1%14.9%
Lincoln268.7%13.0%18.3%
Cassia368.6%16.1%15.2%
Jerome468.5%14.6%16.9%
Clark567.0%19.0%14.0%
Jefferson666.5%16.3%17.2%
Franklin764.5%16.4%19.1%
Power863.7%17.5%18.9%
Ada963.6%22.8%13.6%
Canyon1062.7%14.5%22.8%
Owyhee1162.1%16.9%21.0%
Minidoka1261.8%19.6%18.6%
Madison1361.6%15.6%22.9%
Twin Falls1461.0%18.7%20.2%
Caribou1560.6%18.7%20.7%
Bonneville1660.5%23.6%15.9%
Bingham1760.3%18.2%21.5%
Bannock1859.5%17.4%23.0%
Teton1959.1%28.1%12.7%
Payette2059.0%17.8%23.1%
Oneida2158.6%17.5%23.9%
Latah2257.8%25.1%17.1%
Kootenai2357.1%22.4%20.5%
Butte2456.9%18.9%24.2%
Camas2556.7%24.5%18.9%
Bear Lake2656.5%19.2%24.3%
Elmore2755.7%22.9%21.4%
Fremont2855.7%22.8%21.5%
Nez Perce2955.6%21.7%22.7%
Boise3052.7%22.9%24.4%
Benewah3151.1%20.0%29.0%
Boundary3250.4%22.0%27.6%
Gem3350.3%22.3%27.4%
Washington3445.6%22.3%32.1%
Shoshone3545.2%21.6%33.2%
Idaho3644.5%27.1%28.4%
Custer3744.5%29.8%25.7%
Bonner3843.6%31.9%24.5%
Valley3943.4%37.4%19.2%
Clearwater4043.1%23.2%33.7%
Lemhi4141.4%30.1%28.5%
Lewis4240.1%18.2%41.7%
Adams4338.2%33.0%28.8%
Blaine4435.1%58.0%6.9%





Source: 1969-2019: Bureau of Economic Analysis, Regional Economic Data, Local Area Personal Income, Table CA05, (http://www.bea.gov/iTable/iTable.cfm?ReqID=70&step=1); DATE LAST UPDATED: November 20, 2020.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com